Go To Content
:::

I always work till late and cannot collect my letters, so my building administrator always signs and stamps the letter for me, does this count as a legal delivery?

  • Publication Data :
  • Last updated:2019-07-19
  • Count Views:1022
According to the 1st paragraph section 73 and 2nd paragraph section 72 of the Administrative Procedure Act, if the receiver cannot pick up the letters, the document should be given to receiver’s cohabitants, employees, or mail room officers. Therefore, delivering documents to your building administrator is a legal delivery.
Go Top