Go To Content
:::

I already sold my company, and I am no longer in charging, so why do you still ask me to report my company’s property status?

  • Publication Data :
  • Last updated:2019-07-19
  • Count Views:898
If the company did not pay taxes while you were still in charging, then according to the paragraph 3 of Article 25 Enforcement Act, which is permitted by 26 Article Administrative Enforcement Law, you, as the former owner, has the duty of reporting your company’s property status.
Go Top