Go To Content
:::

I do not leave any tax unpaid, so why does your branch put me into co-owner list and send me an auction notice? Are you auctioning my immovable properties?

  • Publication Data :
  • Last updated:2019-07-19
  • Count Views:946
In Administrative Enforcement Act section 26 and Enforcement Act section 102 paragraph 1: “public properties should be partly auctioned for the first time, executive court will notify its co-owner.” Our branch has the authority to close down obligor’s immovable properties according to these laws. If you are sharing the property, our branch will notify all the co-owners before the first auction. All of co-owners can participate the bidding or hold the priority right to buy it, and this is not illegally auctioning other’s properties.
Go Top